Officers and Members of the Shropshire Junior League
President
J Mitchell
Vice Presidents
A Boswell
I West
T Crowe
D Ralphs
A Kirkham
D Poutney
F Gittens
T Owen
D Rowe
D Samuel
P Wilkinson
C Pritchard
R Haddock
B Butler
S Skitt
K Davies
J Pittaway
B Davies
S Murch
P Edwards
Life Members
D W Ralphs (2008)
P Wilkinson (2008)
J Mitchell (2008)
J Butler (2009)
R Orme (2009)
B Butler (2009)
M R Hames(2012)
T Williams (2014)
M Murphy (2016)
Chairman
Mr Mike Hames 11 Kenton Drive, Shrewsbury, SY2 6TH
Telephone: 01743 362611
Email: hamesmr.football@btinternet.com
General League Secretary
Mrs Jan Butler 2 The Glebelands, Myddle, nr Shrewsbury, SY4 3RU
Mobile: 07984 549304
Email: sjflsecretary@btinternet.com
Treasurer
Treasurer
Mr Rob Orme 1 Florence Close, Bicton Heath, Shrewsbury, SY3 5PD
Telephone: 01743 359326
Fixture Secretary (Open Competitions)
Mr Phil Williams, 8 Milton Close, Severn Meadows,Shrewsbury SY1 2UE
Telephone: 07917 122153 (No voice mails)
Email: fixtures_sjfl@yahoo.com
Development Fixture Administrator (Development and Festival/Trophy Events)
Mr Danny Powis (evenings only between 7pm-8pm)
Telephone: 07564441617
Email: sjfldevelopementfixtures@gmail.com
Player Registration Secretary
Mr Bernie Butler 2 The Glebelands, Myddle, nr Shrewsbury, SY4 3RU
Mobile: 07984 549304 (Calls received between 7.00pm and 8.00pm Monday to Friday only)
Email: sjflregistrationsec@btinternet.com
League Welfare Officer
Mrs Jan Butler 2 The Glebelands, Myddle, nr Shrewsbury, SY4 3RU
Mobile: 07984 549304
Email: sjflwelfareofficer@btinternet.com
Deputy Welfare Office
Mrs Becky Reid
Telephone: 07528926171
Email: sjflasstwelfare.sec@outlook.com
Vice Chairman
Mr Simon Lee
Telephone: 07815 361511
Email: upandcomersfc@gmail.com
Assistant Secretary
Mrs Becky Reid
Telephone: 07528926171
Email: sjflasstsec@outlook.com
Referee Development Co-ordinator
Mr Reagan Gough
Telephone: 07592046620 (evenings only between 7pm-8pm)
Email: sjflreferees@gmail.com
Respect Administrator
Mr Eddie Gough
Telephone: 07875425793
Email: sjflrespect@gmail.com
Results Administrator
Mr. Phil Williams
Telephone: 07917122153 (No voice mails)
Email: fixtures_sjfl@yahoo.com
FA Full-Time Administrator
Mr. Phil Williams
Telephone: 07917122153 (No voice mails)
Email: fixtures_sjfl@yahoo.com
Press Officers
Mrs. Jan Butler and Mr Mike Hames
League Delegate to Shropshire FA Youth Participation
Mr Mike Hames and Mrs Jan Butler
League Delegate to Shropshire R.A
Mr Reagan Gough
Shropshire FA Youth Council Member
Mr Regan Gough
Referee Assessor & Mentor
TBC
Social Secretary
Mrs. Becky Reid
Telephone: 07528926171
Email: sjflasstsec@outlook.com
Disciplinary/Special Committee
J Mitchell (Chairman)
J Butler (Chairman)
M Hames (Chairman)
Standing Commissions to be formed from Officers and Members of The League
Competitions and Referees
P Williams (Chairman)
R Gough
J Butler
D Powis
J Mitchell
R Orme
B Reld
Rules Revision and Governance
B Butler (Chairman)
J Butler (Vice Chairman)
J Mitchell
R Orme
P Wilkinson
R Gough
Coach Education and Publications
M R Hames (Chairman)
Standing Committee to be formed from Officers and Members of The League
Development and Administration
M R Hames (FA CS Co-Ordinator)
J Butler (Vice Chairman)
B Butler
R Orme
D Powis
B Reid
R Gough
Welfare, Inclusivity and Non-Discrimination:
J Butler (Chairman)
Standing Commission to be formed from Officers, Members and Life Members of The League